Past Masters

IMG_1957

1910 Frederick W Billson PAGDC

1911 Henry J Grace PAGDC

1912 John D Johnson PGStB

1913 Thomas P Shearer PPGStB

1914 John S Flint

1915 Giles E Barton PPSGD

1916 Maitland Hyslop

1917 Frank H Pochin PPSGW

1918 George E Somerville PPGPurst

1919 Benjamin P Flockton PPGStB

1920 Albert J Scholfield PPGPurst

1921 Ernest G Fowler PPAGPurst

1922 Gilbert B Ellwood PPJGW

1923 Douglas Lapraik PPGSuptWks

1924 John Harrison PPJGW

1925 Edward W Penny PPGStB

1926 William H Riley PPJGW

1927 George M Johnson PPAGSec

1928 William R Bridger

1929 Percy A Bentley PPGReg

1930 Walter Bond PPGReg

1931 Edgar R Carr PPJGW

1932 John D Johnson PGStB

1933 A Morris Cawthra PPGPurst

1934 Frank S Copeman PPJGD

1935 Alfred ES Carpenter PPGSuptWks

1936 Joseph Baylis PPJGW

1937 Philip E Daniels PPAGPurst

1938 Alfred W Carpenter PPGSuptWks

1939 Albert E Turner PPGStB

1940 Archibald F Tailby PPAGSec

1941 James W Wearn PPAGDC

1942 F Donald Marhsall PPAGDC

1943 Howard E Clarke PPJGD

1944 Geoffrey R Taylor PPAGDC

1945 John P Townsend

1946 Arthur J Smith

1947 Alfred Elliott

1948 William A Atkinson PPAGDC

1949 Wilfred Lacey PPGStB

1950 Lewis Tasker PPJGD

1951 Edmund H Rawson PPJGW

1952 Maurice W Hynard PPAGDC

1953 William J Bennett

1954 William Thorne PPJGW

1955 Horace D Norman PPGStB

1956 Harold P Atkins PPAGDC

1957 George H Taylor PPAGDC

1958 Stephen Farmer PPDepGSwdB

1959 Thomas GS Ellwood PPGSwdB

1960 Eric CK Baines PPGStB

1961 George H Moore PPSGW

1962 Philip J Taylor PPGSwdB

1963 Philip D Smith PPJGW

1964 Eric C Lacey, PPJGW

1965 John Atkinson PAGDC

1966 Felix E Bateman PPGStB

1967 Derek H Poole

1968 Charles S Bennett PPAGStB

1969 John A Farmer PPSGW

1970 John LV Tasker PPSGD

1971 Albert E Clipstone PPGStwd

1972 Peter C Ryall PPGSwdB

1973 Francis W Smith PPJGD

1974 Clive R Beech PPGSuptWks

1975 James R Morgan PPJGD

1976 Keith DL Richmond PGM Cert of Merit, PPJGW

1977 Douglas A Ball PGStB

1978 John D Rawson PPJGW

1979 Richard O Rawson PPGSwdB

1980 Anthony KB Jeyes PPGSuptWks

1981 Leslie W Berry PPAGDC

1982 Colin M Holt PPGSwdB

1983 John ND Hancock PPGSuptWks

1984 Frank W Achurch PPSGW

1985 Ronald E Sprason PPGDC

1986 Leonard J Burgoyne

1987 Austin J Taylor

1988 Trevor J Lake PAGDC

1989 E John B Bates PPGStB

1990 Robert J Hutchinson PPJGW

1991 Geoffrey S Smith PPAGDC

1992 Peter RW Smith PPJGW

1993 Richard O Rawson PPGSwdB

1994 Michael R Sutton

1995 Richard J Sutton PPGSwdB

1996 Thomas G Clarke PPAGSec

1997 Patrick A Durston PPGStB

1998 Michael V Scott

1999 Peter R Duckering PPAGDC

2000 Richard T White PProvGChStwd

2001 Derrick A Matthews PPSGD

2002 Kelvin FJ Johnson PAGDC ProvGSec

2003 Mark Smith PPGStB

2004 Robert A Jones PPDGDC

2005 Simon Oldfield PPAGDC

2006 Andrew R Green PAGStB ProvJGW

2007 Alan R Davis PPSGD

2008 Robert F Taylor PPSGD LGR

2009 Robert W Rankin PProvJGD

2010 Robert W Rankin PProvJGD

2011 Thomas A Bodycot

2012 Thomas A Bodycot

2013 Dipak T Chauhan

2014 Jamie A Mollart

2015 Paul L Bodycot