Past Masters

IMG_1957

  • 1910 Frederick W Billson PAGDC
  • 1911 Henry J Grace PAGDC
  • 1912 John D Johnson PGStB
  • 1913 Thomas P Shearer PPGStB
  • 1914 John S Flint
  • 1915 Giles E Barton PPSGD
  • 1916 Maitland Hyslop
  • 1917 Frank H Pochin PPSGW
  • 1918 George E Somerville PPGPurst
  • 1919 Benjamin P Flockton PPGStB
  • 1920 Albert J Scholfield PPGPurst
  • 1921 Ernest G Fowler PPAGPurst
  • 1922 Gilbert B Ellwood PPJGW
  • 1923 Douglas Lapraik PPGSuptWks
  • 1924 John Harrison PPJGW
  • 1925 Edward W Penny PPGStB
  • 1926 William H Riley PPJGW
  • 1927 George M Johnson PPAGSec
  • 1928 William R Bridger
  • 1929 Percy A Bentley PPGReg
  • 1930 Walter Bond PPGReg
  • 1931 Edgar R Carr PPJGW
  • 1932 John D Johnson PGStB
  • 1933 A Morris Cawthra PPGPurst
  • 1934 Frank S Copeman PPJGD
  • 1935 Alfred ES Carpenter PPGSuptWks
  • 1936 Joseph Baylis PPJGW
  • 1937 Philip E Daniels PPAGPurst
  • 1938 Alfred W Carpenter PPGSuptWks
  • 1939 Albert E Turner PPGStB
  • 1940 Archibald F Tailby PPAGSec
  • 1941 James W Wearn PPAGDC
  • 1942 F Donald Marhsall PPAGDC
  • 1943 Howard E Clarke PPJGD
  • 1944 Geoffrey R Taylor PPAGDC
  • 1945 John P Townsend
  • 1946 Arthur J Smith
  • 1947 Alfred Elliott
  • 1948 William A Atkinson PPAGDC
  • 1949 Wilfred Lacey PPGStB
  • 1950 Lewis Tasker PPJGD
  • 1951 Edmund H Rawson PPJGW
  • 1952 Maurice W Hynard PPAGDC
  • 1953 William J Bennett
  • 1954 William Thorne PPJGW
  • 1955 Horace D Norman PPGStB
  • 1956 Harold P Atkins PPAGDC
  • 1957 George H Taylor PPAGDC
  • 1958 Stephen Farmer PPDepGSwdB
  • 1959 Thomas GS Ellwood PPGSwdB
  • 1960 Eric CK Baines PPGStB
  • 1961 George H Moore PPSGW
  • 1962 Philip J Taylor PPGSwdB
  • 1963 Philip D Smith PPJGW
  • 1964 Eric C Lacey PPJGW
  • 1965 John Atkinson PAGDC
  • 1966 Felix E Bateman PPGStB
  • 1967 Derek H Poole
  • 1968 Charles S Bennett PPAGStB
  • 1969 John A Farmer PPSGW
  • 1970 John LV Tasker PPSGD
  • 1971 Albert E Clipstone PPGStwd
  • 1972 Peter C Ryall PPGSwdB
  • 1973 Francis W Smith PPJGD
  • 1974 Clive R Beech PPGSuptWks
  • 1975 James R Morgan PPJGD
  • 1976 Keith DL Richmond PPJGW
  • 1977 Douglas A Ball PGStB
  • 1978 John D Rawson PPJGW
  • 1979 Richard O Rawson PPGSwdB
  • 1980 Anthony KB Jeyes PPGSuptWks
  • 1981 Leslie W Berry PPAGDC
  • 1982 Colin M Holt PPGSwdB
  • 1983 John ND Hancock PPGSuptWks
  • 1984 Frank W Achurch PPSGW
  • 1985 Ronald E Sprason PPGDC
  • 1986 Leonard J Burgoyne
  • 1987 Austin J Taylor
  • 1988 Trevor J Lake PAGDC
  • 1989 E John B Bates PPGStB
  • 1990 Robert J Hutchinson PPJGW
  • 1991 Geoffrey S Smith PPAGDC
  • 1992 Peter RW Smith PPJGW
  • 1993 Richard O Rawson PPGSwdB
  • 1994 Michael R Sutton
  • 1995 Richard J Sutton PPGSwdB
  • 1996 Thomas G Clarke PPAGSec
  • 1997 Patrick A Durston PPGStB
  • 1998 Michael V Scott
  • 1999 Peter R Duckering PPAGDC
  • 2000 Richard T White PProvGChStwd
  • 2001 Derrick A Matthews PPSGD
  • 2002 Kelvin FJ Johnson PAGDC ProvGSec
  • 2003 Mark Smith PPGStB
  • 2004 Robert A Jones PPDGDC
  • 2005 Simon Oldfield PPAGDC
  • 2006 Andrew R Green PAGStB
  • 2007 Alan R Davis PPSGD
  • 2008 Robert F Taylor PPSGD LGR
  • 2009 Robert W Rankin PProvJGD
  • 2010 Robert W Rankin PProvJGD
  • 2011 Thomas A Bodycot ProvSGD
  • 2012 Thomas A Bodycot ProvSGD
  • 2013 Dipak T Chauhan
  • 2014 Jamie A Mollart
  • 2015 Paul L Bodycot
  • 2016 Yogesh Patel